ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yuriy Dvuzhilny - IMO 8730522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Yuriy DvuzhilnyAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:8730522Hits:46
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yuriy Dvuzhilny
Bosporus 24.09.2004
8730522
1989
4669gr 5760dwt
Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuriy D
IMO:8730522
Former name(s):
- Yuriy Dvuzhilnyy (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,669 tons
Summer DWT:5,760 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuriy Dvuzhilniy
© Sirotencu Liviu
YURIY DVUZHILNYY
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuriy Dvuzhilniy
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!