ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeki Araz - IMO 7947063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Zeki ArazAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7947063Hits:42
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Zeki Araz
Bosporus 24.09.2004
7947063
1976
871gr 1290dwt
Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Hatice Ana A
IMO:7947063
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002074
Callsign:TCAT9
Former name(s):
- Zeki Araz (Until 2006 Jul)
- Munir Koc (Until 2002 Jan)
- Arazlar (Until 2001)
- Demircan 1 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:871 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hatice Ana A
© babür halulu
Hatice Ana A
© babür halulu
Arel 3
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!