ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFRANA KERMADEC - IMO 9004499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:SOFRANA KERMADECAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9004499Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving port of Brisbane on 13.02.2005.
Built: 1991
GRT : 6030
IMO : 9004499
Owner : Sofrana Unilines, Auckland, New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Granat
IMO:9004499
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209368000
Callsign:5BFD3
Former name(s):
- Socol 4 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2005 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2004 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2002 Jan)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 2001 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1997 Nov)
- Fong Soon (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tiger Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’33.37” N, 5°3’15.95” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 16:00:36 UTCNouakchott
2017 July 14th, 01:00:20 UTCBinzert
2017 April 10th, 08:00:40 UTCTo Order
2017 March 29th, 08:00:55 UTCZakynthos Greec
2017 March 2nd, 16:00:25 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!