ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eidsvaag Vega - IMO 9356854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Grace [View profile]Title:Eidsvaag VegaAdded:Jun 04, 2019
Captured:May 14, 2019IMO:9356854Hits:15
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea between Stokmarknes and Svolvaer, Norway 14 May 2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vega
IMO:9356854
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257808000
Callsign:LDBJ
Former name(s):
- Bondenau (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:3,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°34’29.36” N, 14°56’59.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 295° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
21:50:24 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:53 UTCAveroy
2018 September 9th, 05:00:00 UTCStokmarknes
2018 September 6th, 09:00:20 UTCAveroy
2018 August 27th, 04:00:05 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:36 UTCAveroy
2018 August 5th, 20:30:23 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:11 UTCAveroy
2018 July 26th, 14:00:23 UTCAveroy
2018 July 26th, 14:00:11 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:38 UTCStokmarknes
More Of This Ship
Eidsvaag Vega
© John Grace
Eidsvaag Vega
© John Grace
Eidsvaag Vega
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 15 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!