ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALUKSNE - IMO 5013038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALUKSNEAdded:Jun 04, 2019
Captured:IMO:5013038Hits:205
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Inbound to port of Klaipeda.Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius. 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocina
IMO:5013038
Former name(s):
- Nooreen (Until 1996 Nov)
- Batman S. (Until 1991 May)
- Asfalt S (Until 1990 Sep)
- Aluksne (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,077 tons
Summer DWT:4,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALUKSNE
© Gena Anfimov
ASFALT S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ALUKSNE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 05, 2019 07:02 (1 month ago)
Project 6404, type Aksay. Total built 64 ships this type in 1955-1968 at Rauma-Repola shipyard in Finland.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!