ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEYHA - IMO 9460265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:FEYHAAdded:Jun 05, 2019
Captured:June 05, 2019IMO:9460265Hits:67
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Otago Harbour to load logs at Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyha
IMO:9460265
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003875
Callsign:V7TS7
Former name(s):
- Gisborne (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tpc Gisborne (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,494 tons
Summer DWT:33,671 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°8’46.22” N, 107°18’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Qnh
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:05:23 UTCFreetown
2018 September 4th, 19:30:16 UTCSin Pebgc
2018 August 9th, 05:00:34 UTCTauranga/nz
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:04 UTCBluff
2018 July 26th, 21:00:22 UTCTauranga/new Zealand
2018 June 21st, 01:00:51 UTCKualatanjung
2018 May 24th, 17:00:44 UTCCjk Anchorage
2018 May 14th, 21:00:32 UTCTaicang North Ch D6
2018 May 14th, 20:00:43 UTCTaicang/china
2018 March 30th, 10:00:38 UTCFerrol/spain
More Of This Ship
FEYHA
© Gordon Allfrey
FEYHA
© lappino
Feyha
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :