ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA CHILE - IMO 9232644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LIBRA CHILEAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232644Hits:877
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Spero
IMO:9232644
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005122
Callsign:V7BD7
Former name(s):
- Nienstedten (Until 2013 May)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2012 Feb)
- African Cheetah (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Libra Chile (Until 2009 Sep 09)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libra Chile (Until 2002 Jan)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2001 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’46.03” N, 23°31’47.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 305° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:19th Sep 2016
04:30:58 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 02:00:47 UTCMalta
2016 April 3rd, 15:30:19 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 29th, 18:00:49 UTCOdesa
2016 March 22nd, 02:00:58 UTCConstanta
2014 July 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCPort Said
2014 May 14th, 23:00:10 UTCNouakchott
2014 April 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCConakry
2014 February 25th, 12:00:37 UTCBanjul
2014 February 19th, 16:00:51 UTCFreetown
2014 February 16th, 00:00:24 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
Libra Chile
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!