ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORBURG - IMO 5361784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:NORBURGAdded:Jun 07, 2019
Captured:IMO:5361784Hits:580
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
no information about the ship - who can help
Vessel Identification
Name:Coban
IMO:5361784
Former name(s):
- Medi Star (Until 1979)
- Norburg (Until 1978)
- Medi Star (Until 1976)
- Norburg (Until 1971)
- Tinnum (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:6,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORBURG
© Bob Scott
Tinnum
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Jun 08, 2019 13:57 (2 months ago)
funnel mark: DNOL - Deutsche Nah Ost Linien
volker1948 on Jun 08, 2019 09:16 (2 months ago)
Built as "TINNUM" by Nobiskrug Yard Rendsburg.Reederei Zerssen,Rendsburg,Germany.
Manfred on Jun 07, 2019 19:56 (2 months ago)
Name should be NORBURG, IMO 5361784.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!