ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amelia - IMO 7420857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AmeliaAdded:Jun 09, 2019
Captured:September 23, 2004IMO:7420857Hits:43
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Amelia
Istanbul 23.09.2004
7420857
1976 Sanoyasu Osaka
17107gr 28317dwt
172.85m x 25.46m x 10.41m
Arrived and broken up Alang 08.06.2010
Beached 12.06.2010
Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris S
IMO:7420857
Former name(s):
- Amelia (Until 2008 Sep)
- Angeliki B (Until 2002 Jul)
- Huldra (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kamo (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kamloops Progress (Until 1988)
- Fort Kamloops (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,107 tons
Summer DWT:28,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amelia
© Adrian Ford
ANGELIKI B
© Yvon Perchoc
KAMLOOPS PROGRESS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!