ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA HOUSTON - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LIBRA HOUSTONAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VLISSINGEN 24-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’5.33” N, 31°57’54.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 247° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Beant > Cumar
Arrival:1st Mar 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 23:00:08 UTCDebrv > Beant
2018 February 14th, 19:00:22 UTCNlrot>debrv
2018 February 12th, 22:00:22 UTCGblon > Nlrot
2018 February 11th, 01:00:56 UTCIeork > Gblon
2018 February 9th, 04:00:33 UTCCrmob > Iecork
2018 January 24th, 05:00:45 UTCBz Bgk>pa Mit
2018 January 5th, 19:00:22 UTCNlrot_debrv
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:12 UTCGbtby_nlrot
2017 December 31st, 22:00:38 UTCIeork_gblon
2017 December 29th, 18:00:01 UTCCrmob_irork
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Alec Sansen
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!