ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amiral Akdeniz - IMO 7707097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Amiral AkdenizAdded:Jun 09, 2019
Captured:September 23, 2004IMO:7707097Hits:21
Location:Ambarli, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amira Akdeniz
Ambarli 23.09.2004
7707097
1978 Barreras Vigo #1448
2920gr 4029dwt
Arrived and broken up Bordeaux 19.02.2013

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilde G
IMO:7707097
Former name(s):
- Amiral Akdeniz (Until 2010 Apr)
- Es Deniz 1 (Until 2008 Sep)
- Amiral Akdeniz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Tanga (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:4,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amiral Akdeniz
© Adrian Ford
Amiral Akdeniz
© Adrian Ford
ALALMA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!