ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amphitrite - IMO 7226093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:AmphitriteAdded:Jun 09, 2019
Captured:September 23, 2004IMO:7226093Hits:26
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amphitrite
Istanbul 23.09.2004
7226093
1972 Volodarskiy Shipbuilders
1478gr 2135dwt
Rybinsk class proj 1557

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Abubakar
IMO:7226093
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515783000
Callsign:XUGZ8
Former name(s):
- Dalyan (Until 2011 May)
- Amphitrite (Until 2005 Aug)
- Sovetskiy Sever (Until 1998 Feb)
- 7x Viktor Koryakin (Until 1993)
- Viktor Koryakin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABUBAKAR
© evgenii 10
Sovetskiy Sever
© simonwp
Abubakar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!