ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORNHOLM - IMO 9361354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BORNHOLMAdded:Jun 10, 2019
Captured:June 09, 2019IMO:9361354Hits:80
Location:Runcorn, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
The 2008 Westerbroek built BORNHOLM, which was converted into a cement carrier in 2014, is seen passing the old radar tower near Seaforth dock, Liverpool, yesterday inbound for Runcorn on the Manchester Ship Canal.

Ex - FLINTERFORTUNE - 11 FORTUNE - 14

Owner: KGJS Cement AS , Zander Kaaes gate 7, 5015 Bergen, Norway.

ISM manager: Marin Shipmanagement BV, Hogelandsterweg 14, 9936 BH Farmsum, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bornholm
IMO:9361354
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244234000
Callsign:PHNK
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2014 Jun)
- Flinterfortune (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,537 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’14.69” N, 1°54’17.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Dun
Arrival:15th Dec 2019
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:13 UTCLisbon
2018 August 25th, 08:00:59 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 19th, 16:00:55 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 14th, 15:00:59 UTCHelguvik
2018 August 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAalborg
2018 August 7th, 05:00:00 UTCSurte
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 29th, 11:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 27th, 06:00:38 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
Bornholm
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Bornholm
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Bornholm
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :