Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Ralph Tucker - IMO 6605773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Captain Ralph TuckerAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Capt. Ralph Tucker, downbound Welland Ship Canal, November 9, 2003. Bound for Oshawa with a cargo of calcium chloride from Amherstburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ralph Tucker
Former name(s):
- Capt.ralph Tucker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Algoscotia (Until 2001 Apr)
- Imperial Acadia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,491 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
Captain Ralph Tucker
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 05, 2005 15:45 (11 years ago)
World Ship Society’s Marine News January 2005 Vol. 59 No.1: “RALPH TUCKER (Capt. Ralph Tucker -04, Ralph Tucker -01, Algoscotia -01, Imperial Acadia -98) 6,491/66 – tanker By McKeil Marine Ltd., St. Vincent & the Grenadines, to Bangladesh breakers and beached Chittagong 26/10/2004”
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!