ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Persimmon - IMO 6702260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:PersimmonAdded:Jun 10, 2019
Captured:IMO:6702260Hits:164
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Builder: Deutsche Werft A.G., Hamburg-Finkenwerder, Germany
Year of build: 1967 (Yard no. 818)
Owner: F. Laeisz, Hamburg, Germany
Measures: GRT 6501,43, NRT 3699,2, DWT 6570, LOA 139,1 m, breadth 18,0 m, draught 7,59 m, 11420 bhp, 22,0 kn
History:
PERSIMMON (1967 - 1979)
GRAND UNITED (1979 - 1985)
Owner: ?
BU 1985 at Lisbon

Taken in Hamburg by family member in the seventies.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand United
IMO:6702260
Former name(s):
- Persimmon (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,849 tons
Summer DWT:6,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grand United
© Brent
Grand United
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!