ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arx - IMO 9328625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:ArxAdded:Jun 10, 2019
Captured:June 10, 2019IMO:9328625Hits:12
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arx assisted at Dublin by the tug boat Beaufort
Vessel Identification
Name:Arx
IMO:9328625
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256246000
Callsign:9HA3864
Former name(s):
- C2c Astralis (Until 2010 Jun 21)
- C2c Lupus (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Lupus J (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,217 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’48.96” N, 6°12’30.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
16:30:36 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:45 UTCScheveningen Road
2018 December 31st, 14:00:45 UTCDrifting
2018 September 10th, 11:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 September 6th, 14:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:53 UTCDublin
2018 August 30th, 11:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 10:00:56 UTCDublin
2018 August 27th, 10:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 10:00:44 UTCDublin
2018 August 20th, 10:00:56 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Arx
© Robbie Cox
Arx
© Bram van Broekhoven
Arx
© Bram van Broekhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 12 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!