ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rudolf Karstens - IMO 5301813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuteman [View profile]Title:Rudolf KarstensAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:5301813Hits:230
Location:Londonderry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Londonderry

IMO added, thanks PWR / JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkan
IMO:5301813
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQVI
Former name(s):
- Arwad (Until 1981)
- Alekos (Until 1977)
- Tanja (Until 1972)
- Rudolf Karstens (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:357 tons
Summer DWT:565 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jun 12, 2019 09:07 (1 month ago)
Built by Berner Schiffswerft Bardenfleth,Germany
PWR on Jun 11, 2019 20:17 (1 month ago)
IMO 5301813
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!