ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Angus - IMO 5305467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuteman [View profile]Title:Saint AngusAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:5305467Hits:231
Location:Londonderry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Londonderry

Category amended DL
IMO added, thanks OceanCraft / JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanan 1
IMO:5305467
Former name(s):
- Leon (Until 1966)
- Saint Angus (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jun 12, 2019 09:13 (1 month ago)
Built by Scott&Sons-Bowling,UK
OceanCraft on Jun 11, 2019 23:23 (1 month ago)
IMO 5305467.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!