ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svensksund - IMO 5346617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuteman [View profile]Title:SvensksundAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:5346617Hits:208
Location:Londonderry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Londonderry
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Qi 165
IMO:5346617
Former name(s):
- Baodi (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,782 tons
Summer DWT:4,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVENSKSUND
© stuteman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Jun 12, 2019 15:48 (3 days ago)
Built by Götaverken-Stockholm,Sweden.Last known flag China.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!