ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Mentor - IMO 8307650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Olympic MentorAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307650Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Olympic Mentor, Welland Ship Canal, November 3, 2001. Loaded with 18,702 MT of canola from Thunder Bay.

IMO 8307650, built 1984, in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:At 30
IMO:8307650
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671324000
Callsign:5VBW4
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 2012 Nov)
- Olympic Mentor (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patricia R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!