ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capt. Abdullah - IMO 6926189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Capt. AbdullahAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:September 23, 2004IMO:6926189Hits:118
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Capt Abdullah
Istanbul 23.09.2004
6926189
1969 Nobiskrug Rendsburg #662
5025gr 7520dwt
125.15m x 17.25m x 7.63m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Abdullah
IMO:6926189
Former name(s):
- Capt.abdullah (Until 2004 Feb)
- Hua Yue (Until 1995)
- Mandarin Sun (Until 1991 Jan)
- Cap Sunion (Until 1989)
- Jupiter Ii (Until 1986)
- Jupiter (Until 1979)
- Muhieddine Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,944 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP SUNION
© pieter melissen
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
MUHIEDDINE VII
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!