ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENISSIMA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:SERENISSIMAAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:April 29, 2019IMO:5142657Hits:69
Location:Corunna, La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Leaving A Coruna.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’16.02” N, 21°7’20.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
06:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA & WERE DREAMS
© Gena Anfimov
SERENISSIMA
© foggy
SERENISSIMA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!