ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLLUX I - IMO 7418983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:POLLUX IAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:7418983Hits:238
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At the port of Santos.


[blurred - only bow shot on site - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux I
IMO:7418983
Former name(s):
- Pollux (Until 1987)
- Boujniba (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,389 tons
Summer DWT:24,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLLUX I
© Yvon Perchoc
BOUJNIBA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edson de Lima Lucas on Jun 12, 2019 10:13 (3 days ago)
Acrop ... thanhs for the informations.
Acrop on Jun 12, 2019 07:08 (3 days ago)
Bulgarian built POLLUX I was owned by Capt Nikolaos Fragkos and Nikolaos Moundreas (Good Faith Shipping Co, Piraeus, Greece). At they time they owned a massive fleet of mostly overage bulk carriers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!