ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VERMEER - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WEC VERMEERAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:April 11, 2019IMO:9237371Hits:19
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
WEC VERMEER Coming in the Port of Rotterdam on 11.4.2019


IMO: 9237371
MMSI: 209177000
Call Sign: 5BLR3
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 9981
Deadweight: 11391 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 134.4m 22.5m
Year Built: 2001
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°14’46.8” N, 8°42’37.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:49 UTCVigo
2018 September 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 04:30:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Henk Jungerius
WEC VERMEER
© Henk Jungerius
WEC VERMEER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!