ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM WESER - IMO 9103398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter [View profile]Title:GASCHEM WESERAdded:Jun 11, 2019
Captured:June 11, 2019IMO:9103398Hits:15
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Europe point Gibraltar Jun 11th 2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Weser
IMO:9103398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090811
Callsign:A8FW3
Former name(s):
- Wesergas (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM WESER
© peter
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 15 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!