ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PERTH - IMO 9005417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MSC PERTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005417Hits:858
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANTWERP 20-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape R
IMO:9005417
Former name(s):
- Cape Race (Until 2012 Mar)
- Msc Perth (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cape Race (Until 2003 Aug)
- Msc Argentina (Until 2002)
- Cape Race (Until 2001 Mar)
- Csav Callao (Until 1999 Jan)
- Copiapo (Until 1998 Jun)
- Yucatan (Until 1994)
- Jean Bosco (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,912 tons
Summer DWT:35,071 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Callao
© Tomislav Raymondi
Copiapo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cape Race
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!