ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADIOLA - IMO 7113155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:GLADIOLAAdded:Jun 12, 2019
Captured:September 12, 1976IMO:7113155Hits:303
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
built 1972 - Danyard Aalborg, Den.
12029 gross
flag British
Adelaide Sg Lines/Whitco Marine Serv.
Laid uo in River Blackwater, Essex, UK. following owners bankruptcy. 12.09.1976
renamed Saxonia in 1976
Broken up Aliaga 12.12.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:7113155
Former name(s):
- Gladiola (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SAXONIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SAXONIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!