ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TCHERNY VRAKH - IMO 7425261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:TCHERNY VRAKHAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7425261Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Savona 13.02.05 disch 9000 coal

IMO Added 7425261
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bistretz
IMO:7425261
Former name(s):
- Cherni Vrakh (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:10,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Gerolf Drebes
Bistretz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 20:33 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot, this company frequents the lakes, although i dont recall this vessel ever comming through.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!