ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FS CHARLOTTE - IMO 9327504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FS CHARLOTTEAdded:Oct 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9327504Hits:666
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 10-10-2006
Built:2006 Lenght:129 DWT:12790
Vessel Identification
Name:Iver Ability
IMO:9327504
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236662000
Callsign:ZDPD8
Former name(s):
- Fs Charlotte (Until 2009 Jan)
- St Charlotte (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,416 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’50.28” N, 0°40’4.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 174° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh
Arrival:13th Dec 2019
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 16:00:49 UTCCernaval Shipyard
2018 August 24th, 00:00:48 UTCMajfl
2018 July 25th, 23:30:08 UTCFrleh For Orders
2018 July 25th, 16:00:57 UTCFrleh
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:00 UTCBeanr
2018 July 21st, 06:00:54 UTCFrleh
2018 July 17th, 11:00:55 UTCFrbay
2018 July 14th, 19:00:51 UTCBilbao
2018 July 7th, 15:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
IVER ABILITY
© vazee
Iver Ability
© Robbie Cox
Iver Ability
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :