ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJA - IMO 9145126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:NAJAAdded:Jun 12, 2019
Captured:June 12, 2019IMO:9145126Hits:63
Location:Cobh, Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NAJA passing Whitepoint in Cork harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Naja
IMO:9145126
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304256000
Callsign:V2IAB
Former name(s):
- Anne (Until 2015 Jan 21)
- Anne Scan (Until 2009 Nov 13)
- Herford (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Moldavia (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lebasee (Until 2006 Aug)
- Sao Vicente (Until 1997 Dec 11)
- Lebasee (Until 1997 Apr 17)
- Sao Vicente (Until 1997 Jan)
- Lebasee (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,526 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°15’1.37” N, 10°45’9.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:26th Aug 2019
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:55 UTCLa Spezia
2018 September 10th, 09:00:51 UTCGijon
2018 August 30th, 06:00:51 UTCDieppe
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCBremen
2018 August 8th, 20:20:13 UTCTan Tan
2018 July 18th, 07:00:30 UTCKamsar
2018 June 29th, 07:00:54 UTCGhent
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCStralsund
2018 June 18th, 08:00:41 UTCFlushing
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
Lebasee
© Tomislav Raymondi
NAJA
© fiontan burrows
NAJA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!