ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT CONCORD - IMO 5245772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:GREAT CONCORDAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:March 01, 1976IMO:5245772Hits:165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GREAT CONCORD in the Caribbean
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Concord
IMO:5245772
Former name(s):
- Nagato Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,443 tons
Summer DWT:11,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAGATO MARU
© hiromaru
NAGATO MARU
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!