ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIRATSUKA MARU - IMO 7036888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:HIRATSUKA MARUAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:March 01, 1976IMO:7036888Hits:269
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
HIRATSUKA MARU in the Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena A
IMO:7036888
Former name(s):
- Pantanassa (Until 1993)
- Hiratsuka Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,127 tons
Summer DWT:27,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pantanassa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Jun 14, 2019 21:02 (1 month ago)
Nice car carrier take Dave
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!