ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VITA - IMO 9033713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:SUN VITAAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:February 24, 2019IMO:9033713Hits:181
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sun Vita outbound Maasvlakte
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vita
IMO:9033713
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215913000
Callsign:9HFA8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Foynes (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Sun Vita (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 2005 May 30)
- Cmb Iduna (Until 1995 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 1994 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’26.29” N, 23°52’54.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Uampw
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 22:30:59 UTCAliaga
2018 August 18th, 07:30:41 UTCFos
2018 August 12th, 06:00:20 UTCGenova
2018 August 12th, 04:00:38 UTCSavona
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:03 UTCSetubal
2018 July 27th, 12:00:57 UTCBarreiro
2018 July 18th, 19:00:12 UTCEs Svq
2018 July 1st, 12:00:08 UTCSe Oxe
2018 June 6th, 12:00:26 UTCIt Png
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCEg Dam
More Of This Ship
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
SUN VITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 14, 2019 17:46 (1 month ago)
Thanks, Aleksi/Marcus!
Marcus-S on Jun 13, 2019 20:04 (1 month ago)
Yes Denis and Aleksi,
Imo 9038373 former GERMAN is the only sister in my memories
Aleksi & Tane Lindström on Jun 13, 2019 18:03 (1 month ago)
Hi Denis, LADY NURAY, IMO 9038373 seems to be a sister.

Cheers,
Aleksi
Dеnis on Jun 13, 2019 17:52 (1 month ago)
Does anyone know if she has sister ships? Looking for her GA plans, of course, but nothing on her owner's site.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!