Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

European - IMO 7382706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:EuropeanAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Savona 06.01.05
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- European I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ramnes (Until 1993 Dec)
- General Peralta (Until 1990 Dec)
- Saint James (Until 1987 Jan)
- Ramnes (Until 1983 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint James
© simonwp
Saint James
© Frits Olinga
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 20:31 (11 years ago)
Great stern angle, its amazing how you can get so close to the ships in your photos Fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!