ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lindenfels - IMO 5208877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:LindenfelsAdded:Jun 13, 2019
Captured:IMO:5208877Hits:300
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: H. C. Stülcken Sohn, Hamburg, Germany
Year of build: 1955 (Yard no. 844)
Owner: Deutsche Dampfschifffahrts-Gesellschaft "Hansa", Bremen, Germany
Measures: GRT 6612, NRT 4526, DWT 8715, LOA 140,62 m, breadth 17,89 m, draught 8,03 m, 5600 bhp, 15,8 kn
History:
LINDENFELS (1955 - 1972)
SILVER SEAGULL (1972 - 1979)
Owner: Silver Seagull Shipping Co. S.A. (Stavros Daifas Marine Enterprises S.A. as manager), Piraeus, Greece
BU 1979 by Keun Hwa Steel Works & Enterprises Ltd., Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Scanned from slide. Bought with copyright from Christopher J. Knott.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Seagull
IMO:5208877
Former name(s):
- Lindenfels (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:8,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindenfels
© DDGHANSA
Lindenfels
© DDGHANSA
Silver Seagull
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Manfred on Jul 16, 2019 13:27 (5 days ago)
Heavy lift derricks 1 x 120, 1 x 30 tons.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!