ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINGAPORE SPIRIT - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:SINGAPORE SPIRITAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:May 21, 2019IMO:9246308Hits:42
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SINGAPORE SPIRIT downbound on the St.Lawrence river in front of Vercheres may 21, 2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’44.88” N, 18°53’15.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
00:01:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 September 9th, 15:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 September 6th, 20:00:45 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 20th, 14:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 20th, 17:30:58 UTCOdessa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:49 UTCHueva
2018 June 28th, 08:00:33 UTCWilmington
2018 June 26th, 08:00:13 UTCDelaware Bay Anch 6
2018 June 24th, 03:00:50 UTCWilmington
2018 June 13th, 12:00:46 UTCRio Bueno
More Of This Ship
SINGAPORE SPIRIT
© Martin Palardy
SINGAPORE SPIRIT
© Martin Palardy
SINGAPORE SPIRIT
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!