ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTITUDE - IMO 9402079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FORTITUDEAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:May 07, 2016IMO:9402079Hits:31
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FORTITUDE inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortitude
IMO:9402079
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305223000
Callsign:V2DI4
Former name(s):
- Opal Grace (Until 2011 Nov 11)
- Fortitude (Until 2011 Jun 13)
- Beluga Fortitude (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°59’34.64” S, 11°54’10.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 283° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Ng Onn
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:31 UTCHouston
2018 August 28th, 10:00:10 UTCAltamira
2018 August 5th, 15:00:12 UTCItspe
2018 July 31st, 20:00:13 UTCMalta
2018 April 20th, 22:00:54 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 20th, 22:00:53 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 7th, 14:30:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 31st, 16:30:09 UTCSt. Nazaire
2018 March 21st, 22:00:03 UTCGismarvik
2018 March 17th, 13:30:08 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FORTITUDE
© SF-Images
FORTITUDE
© SF-Images
FORTITUDE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!