ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DART - IMO 9360207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DARTAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:June 14, 2019IMO:9360207Hits:43
Location:New Plymouth, Port Taranaki, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INDUSTRIAL DART departs Port Taranaki after arrival from Port Alma, Australia with project cargo.
9360207
General Cargo ship
2008
7223 GRT 7969 DWT
119.84 x 20.00 x 7.72 m.
16.5 knots
Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, 4SCSA, 6-cyl., 430 x 610 mm., 5400 kW. @ 500 rpm.
Century 8000
As Built: JOHANN J.,
2008 INDUSTRIAL DART
Antigua and Barbuda , Saint John's
Johann J c/o Jungerhans Maritime Services GmbH. & Co. KG., Haren (Ems), Germany.
Jungerhans Heavy-Lift-Fleet, Haren (Ems), Germany.
Jungerhans Maritime Services, Haren (Ems), Germany.
Estaleiros Navais De Viana Do Castelo, S.A., Viana do Castelo, Portugual. Yard# 229
Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
https://www.classnk.or.jp/register/regships/one_dsp.aspx?imo=9360207
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Dart
IMO:9360207
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305187000
Callsign:V2DE6
Former name(s):
- Johann J (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,969 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’22.85” N, 129°2’50.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 75° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Donghae,s.korea
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCSkaw
2018 September 8th, 17:00:11 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 17:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 22nd, 11:30:26 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 16th, 05:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 July 27th, 15:00:09 UTCNglos
2018 July 13th, 23:30:44 UTCNlvli
2018 July 10th, 13:00:47 UTCGbncs
2018 June 14th, 11:30:57 UTCUshou
2018 June 5th, 11:00:16 UTCMaracaibo
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL DART
© gwrdave
Industrial Dart
© Trygve Eriksen
INDUSTRIAL DART
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!