ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTROV LITKE - IMO 6926232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:OSTROV LITKEAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:IMO:6926232Hits:51
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Curonian Lagoon.Fishing port of Klaipeda,1978,VII.Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius .
Vessel Identification
Name:Litkes Sala
IMO:6926232
Former name(s):
- Ostrov Litke (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,737 tons
Summer DWT:10,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTROV LITKE
© Gena Anfimov
OSTROV LITKE
© Gena Anfimov
OSTROV LITKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!