ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suledrott - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:SuledrottAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:June 14, 2019IMO:8318063Hits:48
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Byfjorden, Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°38’19.92” N, 8°48’21.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Nokop
Arrival:28th Jun 2019
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:07 UTCDktyb
2018 December 3rd, 23:30:11 UTCOslo
2018 December 3rd, 19:30:06 UTCLangoya
2018 December 2nd, 23:30:11 UTCDrammen
2018 November 4th, 02:00:05 UTCNolao
2018 September 9th, 23:00:02 UTCNo For
2018 September 8th, 05:00:09 UTCNo Hal
2018 September 7th, 06:00:26 UTCSe Got
2018 September 7th, 06:00:11 UTCSe Gotb Se Got
2018 September 6th, 07:00:55 UTCNo Hal
More Of This Ship
BARENTS OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
BARENTS OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
SULEDROTT
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!