ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordheim - IMO 7501807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:NordheimAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:IMO:7501807Hits:106
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Builder: Watanabe Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Hakata, Japan
Year of build: 1976 (Yard no. 180)
Owner: Reederei “Nord” Klaus E. Oldendorff, Hamburg, Germany
Measures: GRT 5306, NRT 2891, DWT 8183, LOA 117,92 m, breadth 18,0 m, draught 7,19 m, 4563 kW, 14,0 kn
History:
NORDHEIM until 2000
MAI S until 2007
MAI until 2010
MANAR until 2019
Status: BU 2019 at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Manar
IMO:7501807
Former name(s):
- Mai (Until 2010 Dec)
- Mai S (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nordheim (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
MAI
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!