ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General FR Kleeberg - IMO 7602675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:General FR KleebergAdded:Jun 14, 2019
Captured:IMO:7602675Hits:209
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: A. Warskiego Szczecinska, Szczecin, Poland
Year of build: 1980 (Yard No B 467-03)
Owner: Polish Ocean Lines Inc., Gdynia, Poland
Measures: GRT 17264, DWT 16432, LOA 190,3 m, breadth 25,3 m, draught 9,5 m, 24288 kW, 24,5 kn
History:
GENERAL FR.KLEEBERG until 1991
ROBIN until 1999
Status: BU 1999 at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Robin
IMO:7602675
Former name(s):
- General Fr.kleeberg (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:16,432 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL FR. KLEEBERG
© Mike Griffiths
General Fr Kleeberg
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
General Fr Kleeberg
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!