ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magellan Reefer - IMO 8003761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Magellan ReeferAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:January 16, 2003IMO:8003761Hits:136
Location:Puerto Bolivar, Ecuador
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Puerto Bolivar anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Estia I
IMO:8003761
Former name(s):
- Estia (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nafsica (Until 2004 Aug)
- Magellan Reefer (Until 2003 Apr)
- Geestbay (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,364 tons
Summer DWT:9,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESTIA 1
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Magellan Reefer
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Magellan Reefer
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!