ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLAR HOPE - IMO 9569774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cavit Ege Tulša [View profile]Title:SOLAR HOPEAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:June 15, 2019IMO:9569774Hits:66
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
📸 On a voyage from Ponta da Madeira, Brazil 🇧🇷 to Zonguldak Ereğli, Turkey 🇹🇷, laden (18m draft) capesize bulk carrier SOLAR HOPE passing the strait this morning shortly after sunrise. (15/06/2019)

IMO 9569774
Previous name: ORE PANTANAL
Flag: Hong Kong 🇭🇰
292m x 45m
Grain capacity: 197331 m3
179385 DWT
93196 GRT
Built in 2010 at Sungdong Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Tongyoung, South Korea 🇰🇷
Engine: MAN B&W 6S70MC-C 6 cylinders 18660 kW at 91 rpm

Additional photos here: http://bit.ly/2KglcBm
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Pantanal
IMO:9569774
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565433000
Callsign:9V9060
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,196 tons
Summer DWT:179,384 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’0.37” N, 16°33’3.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 220° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Brpma
Arrival:27th Apr 2019
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 09:00:37 UTCBr Pma
2018 May 14th, 00:00:56 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 22:00:54 UTCYantai China
2018 January 5th, 23:00:57 UTCCaofeidian,china
2017 September 25th, 01:00:35 UTCQingdao China
2017 August 6th, 01:00:49 UTCPdm,brazil
2017 June 22nd, 11:30:40 UTCQingdao China
2017 May 1st, 08:30:45 UTCPdm,brazil
2017 March 20th, 12:00:09 UTCS.pore
More Of This Ship
SOLAR HOPE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ORE PANTANAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Ore Pantanal
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!