ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHKOKUSAN MARU - IMO 6921945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:HOHKOKUSAN MARUAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:March 01, 1976IMO:6921945Hits:425
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
HOHKOKUSAN MARU in the Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Spetsae
IMO:6921945
Former name(s):
- Hohkokusan Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,355 tons
Summer DWT:57,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPETSAE
© pieter melissen
HOHOKUSAN MARU
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Jun 15, 2019 08:54 (1 month ago)
Strange combination of cranes and derricks. I have seen one shot of her without the derricks, so I assume that this afterthought could have a reason. Anybody any ideas what that could have been? For completeness I have adde the ship under her second and last name, SPETSAI.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!