ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUASAR - IMO 8008814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:QUASARAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:July 29, 1989IMO:8008814Hits:41
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Spanish built reefer roro ship QUASAR (IMO8008814) at Brest on July 29th 1989.
13 Jun 2012- Beached at Aliaga for demolition.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:8008814
Former name(s):
- Fjord Ice (Until 2006 Jan)
- Loen Stream (Until 2001 Nov)
- Frio Indianic (Until 1995 Aug)
- Everest (Until 1990 Oct)
- Quasar (Until 1989)
- El Septimo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,573 tons
Summer DWT:1,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOEN STREAM
© Pieter Inpyn
LOEN STREAM
© Pieter Inpyn
EVEREST
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!