ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARKGRACHT - IMO 9424546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:PARKGRACHTAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:June 14, 2019IMO:9424546Hits:287
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Being water blasted to prepare her for her new livery, not old logo taken down from her funnel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Rio De Janeiro
IMO:9424546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092346
Callsign:D5AU2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Houston (Until 2011 Oct 06)
- Beluga H (Until 2010 Sep 17)
- Beluga Houston (Until 2010 Aug)
- Beluga Presentation (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,628 tons
Summer DWT:20,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’56.02” N, 14°30’56.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Bunkering
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:41 UTCUs Crp
2018 July 14th, 14:00:49 UTCUs Hou Opl
2018 June 17th, 15:30:09 UTCGros Cacouna
2018 June 10th, 12:00:37 UTCCasor
2018 May 26th, 01:00:11 UTCValletta
2018 March 28th, 15:00:07 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 30th, 05:30:14 UTCDkebj>dersk
2017 October 11th, 21:00:21 UTCUs Pcr
2017 October 10th, 10:00:33 UTCUs Hou
2017 August 31st, 10:00:08 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
PARKGRACHT
© Emmanuel.L
PARKGRACHT
© Emmanuel.L
PARKGRACHT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Emmanuel.L on Jun 22, 2019 10:33 (27 days ago)
There you are Tony, our friend rgr004 has provided the answer to your query.
regards
Emmanuel.l.(Malta)
rgr004 on Jun 22, 2019 08:12 (27 days ago)
Builder Hudong-Zhonghua type Beluga P2-800
Tony_Birdman on Jun 22, 2019 07:43 (27 days ago)
i bet you any ammount of money she was built in china and fitted out either in china or europe.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!