ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STIRLING SNIPE - IMO 8110629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:STIRLING SNIPEAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:June 30, 1994IMO:8110629Hits:145
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The small British supplyvessel STIRLING SNIPE is here seen at Raunefjorden just outside Bergen in june 1994. She was built at Cochrane, Selby in 1982. Sold later in 1994 becoming LAMNALCO SNIPE. She is still in service, since 2006 sailing as SHAHZADEH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahzadeh
IMO:8110629
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376471000
Callsign:J8B3612
Former name(s):
- Lamnalco Snipe (Until 2006 Mar)
- Stirling Snipe (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:847 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!