ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTANA - IMO 9449388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ahakan [View profile]Title:SANTANAAdded:Jun 15, 2019
Captured:May 31, 2019IMO:9449388Hits:74
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Santana
IMO:9449388
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016381
Callsign:D5FX2
Former name(s):
- Owner (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,345 tons
Summer DWT:10,860 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’25.56” N, 22°39’39.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (243°)
Destination:
Location:St.nikolas/greece
Arrival:13th Jul 2019
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 08:00:46 UTCMariupol'/ukraine
2018 August 7th, 08:00:46 UTCMariupol'/ukraine
2018 August 6th, 21:00:43 UTCUa Erd
2018 July 25th, 09:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 July 5th, 08:00:41 UTCDamietta
2018 June 24th, 12:00:41 UTCUa Mpw
2018 June 14th, 22:00:16 UTCTr Ist
2018 May 25th, 22:00:52 UTCArzew
2018 May 4th, 06:00:28 UTCNapoli/italy
2018 March 15th, 22:00:23 UTCTr Tuz
More Of This Ship
SANTANA
© fran-tgn
OWNER
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
SANTANA
© Stéphane Nigeon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!