ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Jun 16, 2019
Captured:June 14, 2019IMO:9344722Hits:43
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
seen in Baltic sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’18” N, 23°20’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:23rd Jul 2019
00:00:17 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Valentina
© Rob Renes
Valentina
© Rob Renes
VALENTINA
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 43 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!